Press "Enter" to skip to content

Nominees For The 2017 Grammys Awards

The nominees for the 59th Grammy Awards were announced this morning (Dec. 6), with last year’s Best New Artist winner Meghan Trainor unveiling the contestants for the marquee categories live on CBS. The field is led by Beyoncé with 9 nominations, followed by similarly huge stars Drake, Rihanna and Kanye West (8 each).

But of course, with 84 categories in all, the Grammys are always about far more than just the biggest names. Here, We are presents the complete list of nominees for music’s biggest night, to take place on February 12, 2017.

“Tearing Me Up” — Bob Moses

“Don’t Let Me Down” — The Chainsmokers Featuring Daya

“Never Be Like You” — Flume Featuring Kai

“Rinse & Repeat” — Riton Featuring Kah-Lo

“Drinkee” — Sofi Tukker

Human Nature — Herb Alpert

When You Wish Upon a Star — Bill Frisell

Way Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY — Steve Gadd Band

Unpsoken — Chuck Loeb

Culcha Vulcha  — Snarky Puppy

“Joe (Live From Austin City Limits)” — Alabama Shakes

“Don’t Hurt Yourself” — Beyoncé Featuring Jack White

“Blackstar” — David Bowie

“The Sound Of Silence” — Disturbed

“Heathens” — Twenty One Pilots

“Blackstar” — David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)

“Burn the Witch”  —Radiohead, songwriters (Radiohead)

“Hardwired” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica

“Heathens” — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

“My Name Is Human” — Rich Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens, songwriters (Highly Suspect)

California — Blink-182

Tell Me I’m Pretty — Cage The Elephant

Magma — Gojira

Death Of A Bachelor — Panic! At The Disco

Weezer — Weezer

“Turnin’ Me Up” — BJ The Chicago Kid

“Permission” — Ro James

“I Do” — Musiq Soulchild

“Needed Me” — Rihanna

“Cranes in the Sky” — Solange

“The Three Of Me” — William Bell

“Woman’s World” — BJ The Chicago Kid

“Sleeping With The One I Love” — Fantasia

“Angel” — Lalah Hathaway

“Can’t Wait” — Jill Scott

“Come and See Me” — J. Brathwaite, Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters (PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake)

“Exchange” — Michael Hernandez & Bryson Tiller, songwriters (Bryson Tiller)

“Kiss It Better” — Jeff Bhasker, Robyn Fenty, John-Nathan Glass & Natalia Noemi, songwriters (Rihanna)

“Lake By the Ocean” — Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)

“Luv” — Magnus August Høiberg, Benjamin Levin & Daystar Peterson, songwriters (Tory Lanez)

In My Mind — BJ The Chicago Kid

Lalah Hathaway Live — Lalah Hathaway

Velvet Portraits — Terrace Martin

Healing Season — Mint Condition

Smoove Jones — Mya

“No Problem” — Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz

“Panda” —Desiigner

“Pop Style” — Drake Featuring The Throne

“All The Way Up” — Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared

“That Part” — ScHoolboy Q Featuring Kanye West

“All The Way Up” — Joseph Cartagena, Edward Davadi, Shandel Green, Karim Kharbouch, Andre Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie & Marcello Valenzano, songwriters (Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared)

“Famous” — Chancelor Bennett, Ross Birchard, Ernest Brown, Andrew Dawson, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Kejuan Muchita, Patrick Reynolds, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Rihanna)

“Hotline Bling” — Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)

“No Problem” — Chancelor Bennett, Dwayne Carter & Tauheed Epps, songwriters (Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)

“Ultralight Beam” — Chancelor Bennett, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Kirk Franklin, Noah Goldstein, Samuel Griesemer, Terius Nash, Jerome Potter, Kelly Price, Nico “Donnie Trumpet” Segal, Derek Watkins, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream)

Best Rap Album:

Coloring Book — Chance The Rapper

And the Anonymous Nobody — De La Soul

Major Key — DJ Khaled

Views — Drake

Blank Face LP — ScHoolboy Q

The Life of Pablo — Kanye West

“Love Can Go To Hell” — Brandy Clark

“Vice” — Miranda Lambert

“My Church” — Maren Morris

“Church Bells” — Carrie Underwood

“Blue Ain’t Your Color” — Keith Urban

“Different for Girls” — Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King

“21 Summer” — Brothers Osborne

“Setting The World On Fire” — Kenny Chesney & P!nk

“Jolene” — Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton

“Think Of You” — Chris Young With Cassadee Pope

“Countdown” — Joey Alexander, soloist

“In Movement” — Ravi Coltrane, soloist

“We See” — Fred Hersch, soloist

“I Concentrate On You” — Brad Mehldau, soloist

“I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry” — John Scofield, soloist

Sound Of Red — René Marie

Upward Spiral — Branford Marsalis Quartet With Special Guest Kurt Elling

Take Me To The Alley — Gregory Porter

Harlem On My Mind — Catherine Russell

The Sting Variations — The Tierney Sutton Band

Book of Intuition — Kenny Barron Trio

Dr. Um — Peter Erskine

Sunday Night At The Vanguard — The Fred Hersch Trio

Nearness — Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau

Country For Old Men — John Scofield

Real Enemies — Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society

Presents Monk’estra, Vol. 1 — John Beasley

Kaleidoscope Eyes: Music of the Beatles — John Daversa

All L. A. Band — Bob Mintzer

Presidential Suite: Eight Variations On Freedom — Ted Nash Big Band

Entre Colegas — Andy González

Madera Latino: A Latin Jazz Perspective On The Music Of Woody Shaw — Brian Lynch & Various Artists

Canto América  — Michael Spiro/Wayne Wallace La Orquesta Sinfonietta

30 – Trio Da Paz

Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac — Chucho Valdés

“Trust In You” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Michael Farren & Paul Mabury, songwriters

“Priceless” — For King & Country; Benjamin Backus, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

“King of the World” — Natalie Grant; Natalie Grant, Becca Mizell & Samuel Mizell, songwriters

“Thy Will” — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters Track from: Love Remains

“Chain Breaker” — Zach Williams; Mia Fieldes, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Poets & Saints — All Sons & Daughters

American Prodigal — Crowder

Be One — Natalie Grant

Youth Revival [Live] — Hillsong Young & Free

Love Remains — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family

Better Together — Gaither Vocal Band

Nature’s Symphony In 432 — The Isaacs

Hymns — Joey+Rory

Hymns And Songs Of Inspiration — Gordon Mote

God Don’t Ever Change: The Songs Of Blind Willie Johnson — (Various Artists)

“Ain’t No Man” — The Avett Brothers

“Mother’s Children Have A Hard Time” — Blind Boys Of Alabama

“Factory Girl” — Rhiannon Giddens

“House Of Mercy” — Sarah Jarosz

“Wreck You” — Lori McKenna

“Alabama At Night” — Robbie Fulks, songwriter (Robbie Fulks)

“City Lights” — Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)

“Gulfstream” — Eric Adcock & Roddie Romero, songwriters (Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-Stars)

“Kid Sister” — Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)

“Wreck You” — Lori McKenna & Felix McTeigue, songwriters (Lori McKenna)

True Sadness — The Avett Brothers

This Is Where I Live — William Bell

The Cedar Creek Sessions — Kris Kristofferson

The Bird & The Rifle — Lori McKenna

Kid Sister — The Time Jumpers

Original Traditional — Blue Highway

Burden Bearer — Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

The Hazel Sessions — Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands

North And South — Claire Lynch

Coming Home — O’Connor Band With Mark O’Connor

Can’t Shake The Feeling — Lurrie Bell

Live At The Greek Theatre — Joe Bonamassa

Blues & Ballads (A Folksinger’s Songbook: Volumes I & II) — Luther Dickinson

The Soul of Jimmie Rodgers — Vasti Jackson

Porcupine Meat — Bobby Rush

The Last Days Of Oakland — Fantastic Negrito

Love Wins Again — Janiva Magness

Bloodline — Kenny Neal

Give It Back To You — The Record Company

Everybody Wants A Piece — Joe Louis Walker

Broken Promised Land — Barry Jean Ancelet & Sam Broussard

It’s A Cree Thing — Northern Cree

E Walea — Kalani Pe’a

Gulfstream — Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-Stars

I Wanna Sing Right: Rediscovering Lomax In The Evangeline Country — (Various Artists)

Sly & Robbie Presents… Reggae For Her – Devin Di Dakta & J. L

Rose Petals — J Boog

Ziggy Marley — Ziggy Marley

Everlasting — Raging Fyah

Falling Into Place — Rebelution

Soja: Live In Virginia — Soja

Destiny — Celtic Woman

Walking In The Footsteps Of Our Fathers — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Sing Me Home — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble

Land Of Gold — Anoushka Shankar

Dois Amigos, Um Século De Música: Multishow Live — Caetano Veloso & Gilberto Gil

Explorer Of The World — Frances England

Infinity Plus One — Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Novelties — Recess Monkey

Press Play — Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could

Saddle Up — The Okee Dokee Brothers

The Girl With The Lower Back Tattoo — Amy Schumer

In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox — Carol Burnett

M Train — Patti Smith

Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L. A.Punk (John Doe With Tom DeSavia)— (Various Artists)

Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink — Elvis Costello

…America…Great… — David Cross

American Myth — Margaret Cho

Boysih Girl Interrupted — Tig Notaro

Live At The Apollo — Amy Schumer

Talking For Clapping — Patton Oswalt

Bright Star — Carmen Cusack, principal soloist; Jay Alix, Peter Asher & Una Jackman, producers; Steve Martin, composer; Edie Brickell, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

The Color Purple — Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)

Fiddler On The Roof — Danny Burstein, principal soloist; Louise Gund, David Lai & Ted Sperling, producers (Jerry Bock, composer; Sheldon Harnick, lyricist) (2016 Broadway Cast)

Kinky Boots — Killian Donnelly & Matt Henry, principal soloists; Sammy James, Jr., Cyndi Lauper, Stephen Oremus & William Wittman, producers (Cyndi Lauper, composer & lyricist) (Original West End Cast)

Waitress — Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Neal Avron, Sara Bareilles & Nadia DiGiallonardo, producers; Sara Bareilles, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

Amy — (Various Artists)

Miles Ahead — Miles Davis & Various Artists)

Straight Outta Compton — (Various Artists)

Suicide Squad (Collector’s Edition) — (Various Artists)

Vinyl: The Essentials Season 1 — (Various Artists)

Bridge of Spies — Thomas Newman, composer

Quentin Tarantino’s The Hateful Eight — Ennio Morricone, composer

The Revenant — Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto, composers

Star Wars: The Force Awakens — John Williams, composer

Stranger Things Volume 1 — Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

Stranger Things Volume 2 — Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

“Can’t Stop The Feeling!” — Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), Track from: Trolls

“Heathens” — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots), Track from: Suicide Squad

“Just Like Fire” — Oscar Holter, Max Martin, P!nk & Shellback, songwriters (P!nk), Track from: Alice Through The Looking Glass

“Purple Lamborghini” — Shamann Cooke, Sonny Moore & William Roberts, songwriters (Skrillex & Rick Ross), Track from: Suicide Squad

“Try Everything” — Mikkel S. Eriksen, Sia Furler & Tor Erik Hermansen, songwriters (Shakira), Track from: Zootopia

“The Veil” — Peter Gabriel, songwriter (Peter Gabriel), Track from: Snowden

“Bridge of Spies (End Title)” — Thomas Newman, composer (Thomas Newman)

“The Expensive Train Set (An Epic Sarahnade For Big Band)” — Tim Davies, composer (Tim Davies Big Band)

“Flow” — Alan Ferber, composer (Alan Ferber Nonet)

“L’Ultima Diligenza Di Red Rock – Verisione Integrale” — Ennio Morricone, composer (Ennio Morricone)

“Spoken At Midnight” — Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)

“Ask Me Now” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

“Good ‘Swing’ Wenceslas” — Sammy Nestico, arranger (The Count Basie Orchestra)

“Linus & Lucy” — Christian Jacob, arranger (The Phil Norman Tentet)

“Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds” — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa)

“We Three Kings” — Ted Nash, arranger (Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis)

“You And I” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

“Do You Hear What I Hear?” — Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band Featuring Take 6)

“Do You Want To Know A Secret” — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Featuring Renee Olstead)

“Flintstones” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

“I’m A Fool To Want You” — Alan Broadbent, arranger (Kristin Chenoweth)

“Somewhere (Dirty Blvd) (Extended Version)” — Billy Childs & Larry Klein, arrangers (Lang Lang Featuring Lisa Fischer & Jeffrey Wright)

Edith Piaf 1915-2015 — Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)

401 Days — Jonathan Dagan & Mathias Høst Normark, art directors (J. Views)

I Like It When You Sleep, For You Are So Beautiful Yet So Unaware Of It — Samuel Burgess-Johnson & Matthew Healy, art directors (The 1975)

Paper Wheels (Deluxe Limited Edition) — Matt Taylor, art director (Trey Anastasio)

Tug of War (Deluxe Edition) — Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

The Complete Monument & Columbia Albums Collection — Mikal Gilmore, album notes writer (Kris Kristofferson)

The Knoxville Sessions, 1929-1930: Knox County Stomp — Ted Olson & Tony Russell, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Ork Records: New York, New York — Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along — Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)

Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890-1990 — Richard Martin, album notes writer (Various Artists)

The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector’s Edition) — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)

Music Of Morocco From The Library Of Congress: Recorded By Paul Bowles, 1959 —April G. Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter, Bill Nowlin & Philip D. Schuyler, compilation producers; Rick Fisher & Michael Graves, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Ork Records: New York, New York — Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Vladimir Horowitz: The Unreleased Live Recordings 1966-1983 — Bernard Horowitz, Andreas K. Meyer & Robert Russ, compilation producers; Andreas K. Meyer & Jeanne Montalvo, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)

Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890 – 1900 — Michael Devecka, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Michael Devecka, David Giovannoni, Michael Khanchalian & Richard Martin, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Are You Serious — Tchad Blake & David Boucher, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Andrew Bird)

Blackstar — David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen & Tony

Dig In Deep — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (Bonnie Raitt)

Hit N Run Phase Two — Booker T., Dylan Dresdow, Chris James, Prince & Justin Stanley, engineers; Dylan Dresdow, mastering engineer (Prince)

Undercurrent — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Sarah Jarosz)

“Cali Coast (Psionics Remix)” — Josh Williams, remixer (Soul Pacific)

“Heavy Star Movin’ (staRo Remix)” — staRo, remixer (The Silver Lake Chorus)

“Nineteen Hundred Eighty-Five (Timo Maas & James Teej Remix)” — Timo Maas & James Teej, remixers (Paul McCartney & Wings)

“Only” (Kaskade X Lipless Remix)— Ryan Raddon, remixer (Ry X)

“Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)” — André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)

“Wide Open (Joe Goddard Remix)” — Joe Goddard, remixer (The Chemical Brothers)

Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Johnson: Considering Matthew Shephard — Brad Michel, surround mix engineer; Brad Michel, surround mastering engineer; Robina G. Young, surround producer (Craig Hella Johnson & Conspirare)

Maja S. K. Ratkje: And Sing … — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Maja S.K. Ratkje, Cikada & Oslo Sinfonietta)

Primus & The Chocolate Factory — Les Claypool, surround mix engineer; Stephen Marcussen, surround mastering engineer; Les Claypool, surround producer (Primus)

Reflections — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)

Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)

Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Reflections — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)

Shadow of Sirius — Silas Brown & David Frost, engineers; Silas Brown,

Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Bates: Works For Orchestra — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Ibert: Orchestral Works — Neeme Järvi, conductor (Orchestre De La Suisse Romande)

Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat Major, Op. 100 — Mariss Jansons, conductor (Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra)

Rouse: Odna Zhizn; Symphonies 3 & 4; Prospero’s Rooms — Alan Gilbert, conductor (New York Philharmonic)

Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)

Handel: Giulio Cesare — Giovanni Antonini, conductor; Cecilia Bartoli, Philippe Jaroussky, Andreas Scholl & Anne-Sofie von Otter; Samuel Theis, producer (Il Giardino Armonico)

Higdon: Cold Mountain — Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor; Emily Fons, Nathan Gunn, Isabel Leonard & Jay Hunter Morris; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra; Santa Fe Opera Apprentice Program For Singers) Mozart: Le Nozze De Figaro — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Thomas Hampson, Christiane Karg, Luca Pisaroni & Sonya Yoncheva; Daniel Zalay, producer (Chamber Orchestra Of Europe; Vocalensemble Rastatt)

Szymanowski: Król Roger — Antonio Pappano, conductor; Georgia Jarman, Mariusz Kwiecień & Saimir Pirgu; Jonathan Allen, producer (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House; Royal Opera Chorus)

Himmerland — Elisabeth Holte, conductor (Marianne Reidarsdatter Eriksen, Ragnfrid Lie & Matilda Sterby; Inger-Lise Ulsrud; Uranienborg Vokalensemble)

Janáček: Glagolitic Mass — Edward Gardner, conductor; Håkon Matti Skrede, chorus master (Susan Bickley, Gábor Bretz, Sara Jakubiak & Stuart Skelton; Thomas Trotter; Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra; Bergen Cathedral Choir, Bergen Philharmonic Choir, Choir Of Collegium Musicum & Edvard Grieg Kor)

Lloyd: Bonhoeffer — Donald Nally, conductor (Malavika Godbole, John Grecia, Rebecca Harris & Thomas Mesa; The Crossing)

Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 — Krzystof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)

Steinberg: Passion Week — Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)

Fitelberg: Chamber Works — ARC Ensemble

Reflections — Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene

Serious Business — Spektral Quartet

Steve Reich — Third Coast Percussion

Trios From Our Homelands — Lincoln Trio

Best Classical Compendium:

Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Gesualdo — Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor; Manfred Eicher, producer

Vaughan Williams: Discoveries — Martyn Brabbins, conductor; Andrew Walton, producer

Wolfgang: Passing Through — Judith Farmer & Gernot Wolfgang, producers

Zappa: 200 Motels — The Suites — Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor; Frank Filipetti & Gail Zappa, producers

Bates: Anthology Of Fantastic Zoology — Mason Bates, composer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Michael Daugherty, composer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Higdon: Cold Mountain — Jennifer Higdon, composer; Gene Scheer, librettist

Theofanidis: Bassoon Concerto — Christopher Theofanidis, composer (Martin Kuuskmann, Barry Jekowsky & Northwest Sinfonia)

Winger: Conversations With Nijinsky — C. F. Kip Winger, composer (Martin West & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

“Formation” — Beyoncé

“River” — Leon Bridges

“Up & Up” — Coldplay

“Gosh” — Jamie XX

“Upside Down & Inside Out” — OK Go

I’ll Sleep When I’m Dead — Steve Aoki

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years — (The Beatles)

Lemonade — Beyoncé

The Music Of Strangers — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble

American Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry — (Various Artists)

Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.